Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Principal – Meredith Lowe

Assistant Principal – Brooke Tocci

School-Based Teacher Leader (SBTL) – Daaiyah Green

Dean (6-8) – Kenya Trent

Dean (K -5)  – Derrick Ward

Secretary – Cassandra Gonzalez

Guidance Counselor – Erika Liess

Bilingual Counseling Assistant – Estafania Orozco

Nurse – Colleen Kramer

Psychologist – Jackie Jenkins

Speech Therapist – Abbey Dwyer

Community Partnership Coordinator – Brian Lewis

 

FACULTY

Kindergarten

Christina Simonetti-Benson – Room 110

MaryAnn Yorkus – Room 112

Melissa Young – Room 109

First Grade 

Naikia Cotten – Room 102

Julia Dennis – Room 104

Jennifer Moffatt – Room 103

Second Grade

Colleen Auman – Room 214

Grace Reynolds – Room 216

Melissa Kohr – Room 217

Third Grade

Areen Abdelaziz – Room 206

David Kline – Room 213

Joy Lewis – Room 207

Fourth Grade

Fern Braverman – Room 208

Daniella Rende – Room 205

Gina Wnukowski – Room 204

Fifth Grade

Devorah Hicks  – Room 203

Kim Nobili – Room 202

Solomon James – Room 201

Sixth Grade

Tara Priore – Room 301

Madison Breuer – Room 302

Yolanda Garrett – Room 303

Seventh Grade

Carolyn Rawlins – Room 304

Benjamin Owens – Room 306

Warren Smalley – Room 307

Eighth Grade

Scott Perkins – Room 308

Angela Lott – Room 313

Specialists

Denise Burkhart (Art) – Room B1

Eric Marmon (HEPE) – Room 115 (gym)

Montik Goodwin (HEPE) – Room 115 (gym)

Alison Nordeman (SEL) – Room 200

Dionne Marsh (Music) – Room 14

Eric Gold (Science) – Room 312

ESOL

Carmen Mendez (K-2) – Room 107

Catherine Tkatch (3-5) – Room 107

Susan Blum-Goldstein (6-8) – Room 107

Reading Specialist

Lisa Tucker – Room 204B

Special Education Team

Termica Williams (SPED K-3) – Room 218

Erin Orth (SPED 4-6) – Room 212

Samantha Summers (SPED 6-8) – Room 316

Jennifer McGovern (AS K-2) – Room 108

Victoria Evans (AS 3-5) – Room 113

La Shonna Polite (ES 3-5) – Room 111

Special Education Assistants/1-to-1’s

Debra Alexander – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Latifah Burgess – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Luz Falcon – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Ivenia Hill – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Rebecca Rodriguez – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Princetta Rogers – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Barbara Smith – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Eileen Smith – Special Ed. Assistant/1 to 1

Interventionists/Volunteers

Natika Connelly – Interventionist

Constance Day – Interventionist

Demetrius Hellams – Interventionist

Unique Lamb – Interventionist

Charlene Skipworth – Interventionist

Agnes Rumer – Room 110/Volunteer

Climate Team

Jacqueline Andrews – Lunch/SCS

Theresa Dimidio – Lunch/SCS

Andre Edwards – Lunch/SCS

Fatima Gay – Lunch/SCS

Larry Hill – Lunch/SCS

Tanya Stancil – Lunch/SCS

Martha Ventura – Lunch/SCS

Food Services

Mary Davis

Chavis Wright

Ambrosha Quiles

Custodial Staff

Henry Smith (Building Engineer)

Kevonna James

Bettina Polite

Geraldine Pace

Kadira Tyler